Determine your membership eligibility

Please answer a few questions so we can choose the membership application that is right for you and your organization.

This form requires JavaScript. Please enable it to continue.

  • Does your organization provide direct in-home care to patients?
    • Does your organization provide skilled care to in-home patients?
      • Is your organization a corporation that oversees multiple sub-corporations?
        • Your organization qualifies for Corporate Provider Membership. Please click the button below to complete it.

        • Your organization qualifies for Provider Membership. Please click the button below to complete it.

      • Your organization qualifies for Private Duty Association Membership. Please click the button below to complete it.

    • Does your organization sell or provide essential products/services to the home care and hospice industry?
      • Your organization qualifies for the Associate Membership. Please click the button below to complete it.

      • Does your organization represent the interests of hospice or home health care providers on a state legislative or regulatory level?
        • Your organization qualifies for the State Forum Membership. Please click the button below to complete it.

        • Is your organization a not-for-profit health group (i.e. library, international group or nursing school with interest in home care and hospice)?
          • Your organization qualifies for Allied Membership. Please click the button below to complete it.

          • Are you a nurse employed by a home health organization?
            • You qualify for the Home Health Nurses Association Application. Please click the button below to complete it.

            • You may qualify for a number of NAHC Memberships. Please use the button below to contact us via phone or email for more details and to sign up.

Association dues payments, to NAHC or otherwise, are not tax deductible as charitable contributions, Sections 501[c]5 and [c]6. The Internal Revenue Code limits the amount of business expense deductions for dues paid to an association that engages in lobbying activities even if dues are not used for lobbying; the amount excluded for 2017 is 15% based on IRS criteria.

Need a W9 form? Download it here.

Need Help?

Contact us via email or phone.